Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam
Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam
Last updated: Apr 30, 2021

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1386197440

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam

Pediatric Dentist

She is located at 4817 River Road North in Keizer, OR 97303. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Plaque, Oral Cancer Examination. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1386197440. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 874-4560. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam, being an pediatric dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dental Plaque
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Teething
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

PacificSource Health Plans

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

PacificSource Health Plans plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Dental PPO 0-20-50 1000 PPO · High Tier One Accepting new patients
Dental PPO 0-20-50 1500 PPO · High Tier One Accepting new patients
Kids Dental PPO 0-20-50 PPO · High Tier One Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist
  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Tufts University School of Dental Medicine
1 Kneeland Street
Boston, 02111 MA
(617) 636-6842
Napier-Sudekum Dental Clinic
451 Murfreesboro Pike
Nashville, 37210 TN
(615) 256-7543

Looking for more Pediatric Dentists?

Here are pediatric dentists in Oregon you may want to explore.

Dr. Jennifer Zinberg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2534 Southwest Ravensview Drive Portland, 97201, OR
Dr. Roger Lunt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11982 Northeast Glisan Street Portland, 97220, OR
Dr. Andrea Nicole Beltzner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 230 2824 Northeast Wasco Street Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. John Robert Warner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. J. Chris Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1625 Commercial Street Southeast Salem, 97302, OR
Dr. Quyen Vu Ying
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 830 Northeast 47th Avenue Portland, 97213, OR
Dr. Bren Dixon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 1150 Crater Lake Avenue Medford, 97504, OR
Dr. Frank James Foreman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 387 Northeast 223rd Avenue Gresham, 97030, OR
Dr. William Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2730 Southwest Moody Avenue Portland, 97201, OR
Dr. Jordan Emilea Lentfer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 691 Murphy Road Medford, 97504, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam treat?

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Dental Malocclusion, Dental Plaque, Oral Cancer Examination. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam?

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam's office is located at 4817 River Road North in Keizer, OR 97303.

Does Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam is affiliated with Tufts University School of Dental Medicine. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam accept insurance?

Dr. Nairouz Abdelsalam is listed in-network for 3 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from PacificSource Health Plans. See the Marketplace plans section for details.